Calendar of Events

UPCOMING EVENTS

 2015/16 Schedules 

January 16th - Men's Rugby @ All Cal Tournament UCLA

January 23rd - Dressage @ Stanford

January 24th 1:00pm Lower Field - Men's Rugby vs. University of Nevada, Reno

January 30th - 1:00pm Lower Field Women's Rugby vs. University of Nevada

                    - 2:30pm Upper Field Men's Lacrosse vs. UC Davis

                   - Men's Rugby @ San Jose State

                   - Ping Pong @ San Jose Table Tennis Center

January 31st - Women's Soccer @ Stanford 

January 30th, 31st - Women's Water Polo @ UC Davis Tournament

                   - Men's Ultimate @ Santa Barbara Invite

                   - Women's Ultimate @ Santa Barbara Invite

February 6th - 11:00am Lower Field Women's Rugby vs. Humboldt State

                   - 8:00am-6:00pm East Gym Fencing Tournament

                   - 3:00pm Lower Field Men's Soccer vs. University of San Francisco

                   - Mens' Rugby @ Fresno State

                   - Men's Lacrosse @ Cal State San Marcos

                   - Women's Lacrosse @ Sonoma State

                   - Women's Rugby @ Santa Clara

                   - Track and Field @ Hartnell College

February 7th - Men's Lacrosse @ Pepperdine University

                   - Cross Country @ Super Bowl Run Santa Cruz

February 12, 13, 14 - Women's Lacrosse @ UCSB Tournament (UCSC, NAU, UNLV)

February 13th - Men's Rugby vs. UC Davis

                     - Men's Lacrosse @ Saint Mary's College

                     - Women's Rugby @ Santa Clara University

                     - Men's Soccer @ Stanford

February 13, 14 - Baseball @ UC Merced

                        - Cycling @ UCLA Road Race

February 20th, 21st 9:00am-3:00pm Main Pool - Women's Water Polo League Games

                         - Cycling Slugapalooza Road Race UCSC/Salinas Criterium (Sunday)

                         - Women's Softball @ UC Merced

February 20th 10:00am - Women's Lacrosse @ Stanford University

                      1:00pm Lower Field - Men's Rugby vs. San Francisco State

                      3:00pm Upper Field - Men's Lacrosse vs. University of the Pacific

                       12:00pm East Gym - Badminton vs. UC Davis

                       - Women's Rugby @ Humboldt State

                      - Track and Field @ Monterey Peninsula College 

February 21st 1:00pm Upper Field - Men's Lacrosse vs. Southern Oregon

                    12:00pm Upper Field - Men's Soccer vs. Cal Poly SLO "B"

February 27, 28 - Men's Baseball @ Chico State

                        - Cycling @ UCSD Road Race

February 27th 1:00pm Lower Field - Men's Soccer Club Alumni Game

                         - 3:00pm Women's Lacrosse vs. Sierra Nevada College

                     - Women's Rugby @ University of Nevada

                     - Men's Rugby @ Sacramento State

                     - Men's Soccer @ San Jose State

                     - Track and Field @ De Anza Open @ De Anza College

February 28th 1:00pm Upper Field  - Men's Lacrosse vs. UCLA

                     - Women's Soccer @ Cal Poly SLO

March 5, 6  - Baseball @ Mesquite, NV Tournament

March 5th 1:30pm Upper Field - Women's Lacrosse vs. University of Nevada, Reno (Rained Out)

                 - 1:00pm Upper Field Men's Lacrosse @ University of San Francisco (Rained Out)

                 - Track and Field @ Kim Duyst Invitational Stanislaus State University

March 6th 1:00pm Upper Field - Men's Lacrosse vs. Northern Arizona University

March 12 - 2:00pm - Lower Field Women's Rugby vs. Santa Clara University

                              - Men's Rugby @ Saint Mary's "C" side

March 12, 13 - Baseball vs. Chico State

                    - Cycling @ Stanford Road Race

March 19, 20 - Cycling @ UC Merced

                    - Sailing at Western Canada Regatta, Victoria BC

March 21st 1:00pm Upper Field - Men's Lacrosse vs. UC Irvine

March 23rd - Men's Lacrosse @ Pacific Lutheran

March 24th - Men's Lacrosse @ Central Washington

March 26, 27 - Cycling @ UC Berkeley Road Race

March 26th  - Men's Rugby @ Chico State

                  - 11:00am Lower Field - Women's Rugby vs. Humboldt State 

                  - 1:00pm Upper Field Men's Lacrosse vs. Sierra Nevada College

                  - Women's Rugby @ Conference Playoffs Cal Maritime

April 2nd    1:00pm Lower Field - Men's Rugby vs. Stanford

                  - Track and FIeld @ Chabot Invitational - Chabot College

                  - Women's Soccer @ San Jose State

April 2nd, 3rd Ramsay Park Watsonville - Women's Softball vs. UCLA

              - Men's Rugby vs.  Stanford University

              - Women's Lacrosse @ San Jose State

April 3rd - Men's Soccer @ Cal Poly SLO "A"

April 7th - 3:00pm Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Montana

April 9th, 10th Harvey West Park - Baseball vs. UC Merced

              - Cycling @ University of Nevada Road Race

              - Men's Soccer @ Cal Poly SLO "A"

April 9th  - 2:00pm Lower Field - Women's Soccer vs. Fresno State

              - 4:00pm Ramsay Park Watsonville Women's Softball vs. UC Davis

              - 4:00pm & 7:00pm Harvey West Park - Baseball vs. UC Merced

              - Men's Lacrosse @ Humboldt State

               - Men's Soccer @ Fresno State University

April 10th - Men's Lacrosse @ Western Oregon

              - 9:30am Upper Field - Women's Lacrosse vs. Humboldt State

              - 12:00pm Upper Field - Women's Lacrosse vs. Nevada-Reno

              - 11:00am & 1:00pm Ramsay Park Watsonville - Women's Softball vs. UC Davis

              - 11:00am Harvey West Park - Baseball vs. UC Merced

              - 2:00pm Upper Field Hult International School of Business

April 16th - 2:00pm Upper Field - Men's Lacrosse vs. San Jose State

                - 10:00am Women's Soccer @ San Jose State

                - 12:00pm Men's Soccer @ Cal Poly SLO 

                - Track and Field @ CSU east Bay Legacy - Chabot College

April 17 - 12:00pm Lower Field - Women's Soccer vs. University of San Francisco

             12:00-2:00pm East Gym - Badminton vs. San Joste State

April 17, 18 - Cycling @ Cal Poly SLO Road Race

                 - Women's Softball @ UC Irvine

April 23       - Track and Field @ Ed Adams Invitational - Hartnell College

April 23, 24  - Ramsay Park Watsonville - University of Southern California vs. Women's Softball

                   - Cycling @ League Championships UCSB

April 24th 2:00pm Lower Field - Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Nevada, Reno

April 30th, May 1st - Softball @ Cal State Fullerton

May 7th 12:00-2:00 East Gym - Badminton @ Stanford

May 14th - Upper Field Pac West 7's Tournament

May 28th Lower Field - Men's and Women's Rugby Alumni Games

June 4, 5 Upper and Lower Field - Cal States Ultimate Tournament